Staff

.
.

Please click on a heading to see more information about a particular department.

Leadership Team

Head Teacher:Claire May
Deputy Head:Abi Staff
Deputy Head: Laura Somerville
Assistant Head:Stuart Allman
Lower School Leader:Rose Perkins
Middle School Leader:Stuart Allman
Upper School Leader:Laura Matthews
Business Manager:Jacqueline Hamill
ASC Leader:Contact the school
PMLD Leader:Karen Goodwill
Curriculum Pauline Bithell
Medical &
Wellbeing:
Alison Jackson
Therapy
Co-ordinator:
Jane Warne
Behaviour Adam James

Teachers

Stuart Allman
Penny Bacon
Pauline Bithell
Holly Budd
Sharon Ernest
Mark Funning
Karen Goodwill
Jo Grant
Adam James
Alex Kelly
Laura Matthews
Davina Milan
Jo Morgan
Rose Perkins
Jackie Rueth
Kim Sayer
Laura Somerville
Jenna Speed
Matthew Sykes
Natalie Teague
Jodie Wrey

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Kelly Rowland

Teaching Assistants

Vanessa Angell
Jayne Austen
Paula Beer
Laura Bines
Hannah Boon
Holly Brooks
Marcus Clark
Alexia Copp
Stella Coombs-Goodfellow
Samantha Davey
Charlotte Davison
Carley Dugmore
Susan Deans
Zoe Dendle
Helen Dickerson
Hannah Eastman
Alison Fulford
Laura Grant
Sara Grant
Angie Greaves
Mandy Green
Damian Green
Jemma Grigg
Michelle Hawkins
Nicola Hawkins
Tricia Hickey
Louise Howlett
Jacqueline Jenkins
Jacqueline Joy
Leah Kemp
Charlotte Law
Jo Lock
Charmaine Lomax
Natalie Lomax
Stephanie Lomax
Pip Malek
Wendy McCartney
Bev Moyes
Alison Mullen
Caroline Mullen
Lara Murphy
Bethan Neville
Tam Newman
Jackie Parr
Esme Parsley
Fiona Ravenscroft
Christine Savage
Linda Scott
Sarah Scott
Susan Soper
Raymond Squire
Clare Stillingfleet-Smith
Pauline Stubbings
Amy Taylor
Jemima Thornborough
Teri Turnbull
Jackie Webster
Janet Woods

Support Staff

PA to Headteacher:
Lee Cass
Receptionist:Maggie Horton
Finance Assistant:Tracey Jordan
Fundraising & Website Administrator:Kate Kilburn
Clerk to Governors:Jo Boydd
Resources Assistant:Roz Collier
SEN Review Administrator:Rhona Hibbert
Meal Time Assistants:Rose Dinnicombe
Emma Hawkins
Carole Maitland
Averil Roberts
Jolene Sargent
Kitchen Manager:Denise Sherry
Kitchen Staff:Martin Angell
Sue Cameron
Diane Sanders
Communications Responsibility:
ICT Technician:James Myers
Premises Manager:Avril Burrows
Caretakers:Adrian Lynch
Handyman:Ray Squire
Cleaning Staff:Colin Anderson
Martin Angell
Kirsty Fenn
Nina Howse
Kyle Jones
Adrianne Lynch
Virgin Care Staff
School Nurses: Alison Jackson
Rebecca Oats
School Nurse Assistant: Lara Murphy